Donate

Accessible Playground

 

Our Partners

Ultimate Fans

  • Aaron James Zeigler
  • Abby Sorota
  • Abie and Sharon Charski
  • Adam Zacha
  • Airway Oxygen Inc.
  • Al and Eileen Sussman
  • Alan Abraham
  • Alessandra Bianchi
  • Alexa, Matteo and Kika Kantgias
  • Alice Marsel
  • Aliyya Clement
  • Allison andRoger Martin
  • Alvin and Bettie Steinberg
  • Anderson Global Innovative Tooling Solutions (In Support of Family, Friends, and Heroes Fundraiser)
  • Andrea Myers
  • Andrew Dennen
  • Anita Silverstein
  • Ann Hansen
  • Arthur and Cheryl Sober
  • B.M. and Dorothy Siegel
  • Barb Myers
  • Barbara Duchemin
  • Barbara Fitzgerald
  • Barbara Herr-Jolliffe
  • Barbara Hohman
  • Beltline Partners, Inc.
  • Ben and Lisa Doctor
  • Beth and Kevin Splaine
  • Betsy Herman
  • Betsy Raymond
  • Betty and Mike Roth
  • Betz Industries (Karl and Patti Betz and Family)
  • Bob and Terri Springstead
  • Brad Darooge
  • Brandon Santiago
  • Brenda Brewer
  • Brian and Carole LaVasseur
  • Brooks Family Fund
  • Bruce and Karen Haveman
  • Bruce Lynn
  • Cameron Roskam
  • Camp Blodgett’s Babies’ Welfare Guild
  • Carol Ambrose
  • Carol and George Sacerdote
  • Carol Krieger
  • Carol Stickney
  • Carole and Max Harris
  • Carolyn Comden
  • Catherine Winick
  • Cathy Tracey
  • Cathy Zackery
  • Celia, Larry, Chris, Brad, Josh and Shannon Andrus
  • Charles Kenahan
  • Charles Olender
  • Charlie Johnson
  • Cheryl Stricklen
  • Chris and Phyllis Afendoulis
  • Chris and Terry Renker
  • Chris Fisher
  • Chris Schlegel
  • Chris Veneklasen
  • Christine English
  • Christine Piacentino
  • Christine Vanderstel
  • Christy Conway
  • Clive Sommer
  • Combine Jewish Philanthropies of Greater Boston, Inc.
  • Congregational Emanuel
  • Craig Hondorp
  • Craig Mutch
  • CWD Real Estate Investment
  • D. Scott Hansen
  • D.J. Braunschneider
  • Dan Byrne
  • Dan Measday
  • Dana Helenius
  • Dana Levinson
  • Dane Jorgensen
  • Daniel and Deborah Mankoff
  • Daniel Mosow
  • Danny Gaydou
  • Darren and Kim Sawyer
  • Dave and Carol Van Andel Foundation
  • David Alfonso
  • David Alfonso
  • David and Donna Boersma
  • David and Laura Dickens
  • David and Leslie Hooker
  • David and Susan Krug
  • David and Susan Samrick
  • David Buday
  • David Cohen
  • David Godfrey and Diane Allison
  • David Levitt
  • Deann Baillargeon
  • Deb and Mike Corby
  • Deb Koppers
  • Debbie and Bob Ahrenholz, and Laurie McGillis
  • Debbie Moslowitz
  • Deborah Roos
  • Debra and Edward Rosenfeld
  • Debra and Timothy White
  • Debra Becker
  • Del and Jean Doyle Family Foundation
  • Deloitte
  • Denise Barron-Kraus
  • Diane Coleman
  • Diane Kroll
  • Diane VanderHyde
  • Donald and Bluma Herman
  • Dr. Michael and Dr. Wendy Katz
  • Dr. Ronald and Carolyn Lambert
  • Ed and Penny Hoezee
  • Edith Landman
  • Edward M. Griffin
  • Elizabeth Junewick
  • Ellen and Harvey Ostrow
  • Environmental Coatings, Inc
  • Eric and Amy Westrate
  • Eric Lanning
  • Esstee, Inc.
  • Esther Waayenberg
  • Ethan Segal
  • Ethel Segal
  • Evie Vincent
  • Florence and Jim Harris
  • Florence Silverstein
  • Forest Hills Eastern High School
  • Forest Hills Eastern Student Government
  • Founders Bank & Trust
  • Founders Bank & Trust
  • Frances S. Ellis
  • Francis X. Coonelly and Deborah A. Coonelly
  • Frank and Raenell Conner
  • Frank Berrodin
  • Funky Budha Yoga Hothouse Company
  • Gannett Foundation
  • Gary and Cheryl Anderson
  • Gary Chamberlin
  • Gary Chamberlin
  • Gayle VanGessel
  • George and Susan Foote
  • Glenn and Kathi Barkan
  • Glenn Pappalardo
  • Goodwill Industries of Greater Grand Rapids
  • Grand Rapids Community Foundation
  • Grand Rapids Wheelchair Sports Association
  • Greg and Brenda Sagraves
  • Greg Littleton and DominiqueNica Lalli
  • Greg Ripple
  • Greg, Dafna, J.J. and Daniel Kaufman
  • Gregg and Allyn Lebster
  • Harbor Rehabilitation LLC
  • Harold Laves
  • Harold Levin
  • Harry Cronson on behalf of the Cronson and Mack families
  • Hascall Steel Co.
  • Heather (Francis) Zeoli
  • Heather Root
  • Helen and Wendell Christoff
  • Helen Charski
  • Hon. Robert J. Jonker
  • Hope Moxey
  • Howard and Elaine Smith
  • Howard and Lois Yaffe
  • Hren Family
  • Irwin Seating Company
  • Jack Keiser
  • James and Mary Jo Rabaut
  • James Disser
  • Jan Heindrichs
  • Jan VanOtteren
  • Jane Cain
  • Jane E. DeVries in Memory of her husband, Vaughn McNabb
  • Janet Wyllie
  • Janice Dinner
  • Jason Brinks
  • Jason Mahar
  • Jay and Cara Riemersma
  • Jay and Ellen Sklar
  • Jean Breay
  • Jean Thomas
  • Jean W. Barkin
  • Jeanne Shechet
  • Jeff and Dawn Noble and Family
  • Jeff and Julie Olmstead
  • Jeff and Lisa Fraser
  • Jeff Hamilton
  • Jeff, Mindy and Noah Rosenfield
  • Jen and Brett Wardrop
  • Jeneen Needham
  • Jennifer Bayer
  • Jennifer Bertram
  • Jennifer Deutsch
  • Jennifer Sayers
  • Jerry and Tammy Nelson
  • Jesse Gordon, in honor of the Bar Mitzvah of Dylan Snelson, from the Class of Temple Beth Shalom
  • Jessica Lessing and Jim O’Leary
  • Jill and Andrew Jones
  • Jill and Andrew Jones
  • Jill and Lee Spitz
  • Jill and Matt Miller
  • Jill Cartier
  • Jim and Darlene Lyals
  • Jim and Sheryl Siegel
  • Jim Bruinsma
  • Jim Comden
  • Jim Peterson
  • Joanne Kerr
  • Jodi and Michael Clay
  • Joe and Sharon Libbin
  • Joe Steinberg
  • John and Maribeth Wardrop
  • John and Maureen Darling
  • John D. Tully
  • John Estabrook
  • John Estabrook
  • John Koryto
  • John R. McIntyre
  • John Younge
  • Jon and Beth Wilmot
  • Jonathan and Christine Golden
  • Jonathan Dewys
  • Jordan and Linda Brickman
  • Joseph Schmieder
  • Joy and Jerry Bratter
  • Joyce Coker
  • Juan Lessing
  • Judith Popiel
  • Judy and Bert Patkin
  • Judy Jaccaud and the Jaccaud family
  • Judy York
  • Julie Cosgrove
  • Julie Forstner
  • Julie Maue
  • June Mara
  • Kami Hecksel
  • Kara Salmanson
  • Karen and Paul Belfer
  • Karen and Scott Broekstra
  • Karen Jamie Wing
  • Karen, Mitchell and Louis Padnos
  • Karilyn Frederick
  • Karleen Stephens
  • Katelyn Semelbauer
  • Katherine Bratschie
  • Kathleen Aguilar
  • Kathryn Jackoboice
  • Katie Marble
  • Kaufman Foundation
  • Kaufman Foundation
  • Kelly Corlew
  • Kelly Fischer
  • Ken and Barb Werbowy
  • Kendall Lighting Center
  • Kerry Nowicki
  • Kevin Adams
  • Kevin and Jillyne Wisdom
  • Kevin and Michelle Bassett
  • Kim Billings
  • Kim Billings
  • Kim Houtman
  • Kristen Bryant
  • Kristen Wiles
  • Kristin Linscott
  • Kristina Romence
  • Kristy Watson
  • La Isla Foundation
  • Lambert, Edwards & Associates
  • Lance Hartman
  • Larry Hurwitz
  • Larry Hurwitz
  • Larry, Lori and Whitney Dykhouse
  • Laura and Tom Paine
  • Laura and Tom Paine
  • Laura Gordon Fisher
  • Laura Gordon Fisher
  • Laura Kennedy
  • Lauren Vetter
  • Laurie Murphy
  • LBC Sports Distributors DBA Legends Sports & Games
  • Lesa VanLiere
  • Lincoln Development Center Room 108
  • Linda and Bart Sotnick
  • Linda and James Payne
  • Linda and Jim Dodge
  • Linda and Vern Saper
  • Linda Fossier
  • Linda Hill
  • Linda Miller-Heys and Bruce Heys
  • Lindsay Rosenfield
  • Lisa Geske
  • Lisa Mayer
  • Lisa Peterson
  • Lisa, Judson and Harrison Potter
  • Liz Baghera
  • Lucy Osenga
  • Lydia and Jack Corn
  • Lyle and Theresa Myers
  • Mandy Evangelista-Evans
  • Marcia Streeter
  • Margot O’Connor
  • Maria Verrier
  • Marilyn and Claude Titche
  • Marilyn and Norm Leven
  • Marion Rottman and Family
  • Marisa and David Krishef
  • Mark and Cathy Bissell
  • Mark and Nancy Beelen
  • Mark Ellis
  • Mark Kinsler
  • Mark Sherwood and Saralyn Coupe
  • Marlene Timmer
  • Marni Vyn
  • Martha Fisher
  • Mary Bauman
  • Mary Darrow
  • Mary Kral
  • Mary Miner
  • Matthew and Julie Smith
  • Matthew and Paula Vicari
  • Matthew Katz
  • Matthew Vicari
  • Maureen and David Ginsburg
  • Maxine and Chuck Shaprio
  • Meg and Greg Willit
  • Melinda Johnson and Ben Rechner
  • Melissa Neckers
  • Melvin, Diane, Wendy and Kristi Dinner
  • Mert Conner
  • Michael and Amy Kelley
  • Michael and Jennifer Welch
  • Michael and Judy Alexander
  • Michael and Lucy Ruotolo
  • Michael and Marilyn Best
  • Michael and Marjorie Segal
  • Michael J. Fishman
  • Michael Murphy
  • Michael Noordijk
  • Michael Segal
  • Michele Tremper Brown
  • Michelle L. Segal
  • Michelle Olmsted
  • Michelle Segal
  • Michelle Smith
  • Mike Novakoski
  • Miles Huffaker
  • MLive Media Group and Dan Gaydou
  • Molly Iwen
  • Morris and Sally Kleiner
  • Mort and Gerry Hoffman
  • Move Strategies, LLC
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Padavano
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. McKeough and Family
  • Mr.and Mrs. Harry Kutten
  • Mrs. Blamer’s 4th Grade Class at West Oakview Elementary
  • Muriel Khazam (on behalf of several friends)
  • Nancy Borst
  • Nancy Collins
  • Nancy French
  • Nancy Hurwitz
  • Nancy Levinson and family
  • Nate and Briar Plantinga
  • NE American Legion #459
  • Neil Marchand
  • New Groningen Elementary, ZPS
  • Nicholas and Kerry Ottenwess
  • Nicole Litt and Family
  • Norm and Shirley Japinga
  • Norman & Shirley Japinga
  • Otterbase (In Support of Family, Friends, and Heroes Fundraiser)
  • P.K. Mason and Margy Jones
  • Patricia Hastings
  • Patricia Mongiovi
  • Patricia Schlaudt
  • Patrick and Deborah Droste
  • Paul and Abrian Brown
  • Paul and Catherine Boyer
  • Paul and Michele Griffeth
  • Paul and Rosemary Heule
  • Paul Mickey and Linda Williams
  • Peggy Boucher
  • Peter C and Emajean Cook Foundation
  • Peter Kok
  • Phil Simon Properties, LLC
  • Pioneer Construction Inc.
  • Priority Health
  • Rachel Hillegonds
  • Rachel J. Foster
  • Ramzi Haddad
  • Randall Meisner
  • Randy and Linda Cnossen
  • Rhonda Sue Pappas
  • Rhonda Williams
  • Rich Kogelschatz
  • Richard and Ann James
  • Richard Barber
  • Richard Hughes
  • Richard Puhek
  • Rick and Deb Kennedy
  • Rick and Mary Stevens
  • Rick and Nicole Huisman
  • Rick Hay and Helayne Sherman
  • River Ridge Resort
  • Robert and Barbara Hurwitz
  • Robert and Barbara Schwartz
  • Robert and Beth Rinvelt
  • Robert and Diane Collier
  • Robert and Frances Sherman
  • Robert and Judy Vandongen
  • Robert Zieve
  • Robert Zieve
  • Robin Takens
  • Rockford Construction Co.
  • Rockford Lions Club
  • Rockford Lions Club
  • Rockford Public Schools Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
  • Ron Alvesteffer
  • Ruth Hurwitz and Nick Pisano
  • Ryan and Jessica Cook
  • Ryan DeKuiper
  • Sally T. Castleman
  • Sara Lachman
  • Saraphoena Koffron
  • Schupan & Sons, Inc.
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Scott Teusink
  • Scott Timmer
  • Seidman College of Business, GVSU
  • Selma Kent
  • Shari Moore
  • Sharon Irwin
  • Sharon Miller
  • Sharon Reynolds
  • Sharon Spungen
  • Sheila Schwartz
  • Shelly Padnos
  • Shirley L. Lee
  • Shirley Plutsky
  • Spoonlickers
  • Stanley Griffith and Ann Schauffler
  • Stefanie Siverly
  • Stephan Jepson
  • Stephanie Kaeb
  • Stephanie Lirio
  • Stephen and Molly Kircher
  • Steve and Jennifer Duyck
  • Sue Rautio
  • Susan Alonso and Ralph Lazzarini
  • Susan Kidder
  • Susan Niederhoffer
  • Suzanne S. Frank
  • Tami Carl
  • Tammy Klein
  • Tammy S. Rhoades
  • Ted Vogt, Carol Dehen and Janie Wiersum
  • Terry and Gloria Gernstein
  • Terry and Martin Ullman
  • Tharlo and Mary Klaver
  • The Hand Up Fund
  • The Hearts in Motion Dance Project
  • The Louis and Helen Padnos Foundation
  • The Mitten Brewing Company, LLC
  • The Montessori School of Wilton, CT
  • Thomas and Elise Roe
  • Thomas Davelaar
  • Thomas Fox
  • Thomas Verme
  • Tim and Cindy Schad
  • Tim and Natalie Hinson
  • Tim Parker
  • TJ Ackert
  • Tom Clyde
  • Tom Clyde
  • Tom Sarb
  • Tony,Marcy, Riley and Jed Comden
  • Tracy Castelli Tomas
  • Triangle Associates, Inc.
  • Tripp VanderWal
  • Tuff Lawn (Henderson Family)
  • United Jewish School
  • USF Holland
  • Van and Judy Nadeau
  • Vicki Hibma
  • Virginia Seyferth
  • W.A. and C. M. Byers
  • W.W. Culhane Consulting LLC
  • Wardrop and Wardrop PC
  • Wayne and Sharon Wolfsen
  • Wendy Dinner and Kristi Dinner
  • West Bend Community Foundation’s West Bend Mutual Independent Agents’ Fund
  • West Michigan Assistance Fund for Baseball and Softball Players
  • William and Catherine Muir
  • William F. Leisman III
  • William Stratbucker
  • YPO Eastern Central US Region
  • YPO Michigan-West Chapter
  • Zeeland Christian School 6th Grade

Line Drive Partners

  • Andy and Wendy Miller
  • Carelinc Medical Equipment and Supply Co., LLC
  • Ellie Frey / Frey Foundation
  • Larry Hilldore
  • Luanne B. Thodey Trust
  • Nancy Hurwitz
  • Rockford Lions Club

Home Run Partners

  • Amway One by One Campaign for Children
  • Dan and Stephanie Hurwitz
  • Friends, Family & Heroes Event
  • Grand Rapids Community Foundation
  • Hy and Greta Berkowitz Foundation
  • Hy and Greta Berkowitz Foundation
  • Jeff Krisel & Sharon Depcinski
  • Klopcic Family Foundation
  • Lara Hurley
  • Meijer and The Meijer Foundation
  • Shirley and Charles Hurwitz
  • Susan Hurwitz and Miguel Le
  • The Shine Foundation

Grand Slam Partners

  • Anderson Global Innovative Tooling Solutions (In Support of Family, Friends, and Heroes Fundraiser)
  • Art Van Furniture, Inc.

Thank you to our Hall of Fame Partners, who wish to remain anonymous.